Utah Department of Corrections

 


Below is a list of approved sex offender treatment providers by county.

If you are a treatment provider and would like to be added to this list, please contact the Sex Offender Task Force by email at sotaskforce@utah.gov or by mail at 14717 S. Minuteman Dr., Draper, UT, 84020.  
You may also contact Greg Hendrix by email at ghendrix@utah.gov or Charma Winters by email at cwinters@utah.gov 
 

 

• CACHE COUNTY

 Comprehensive Treatment Clinic
40 W Cache Valley Blvd, Suite 10A
Logan, UT  84341
Telephone: 435-787-2272

Counselors:
Todd Freestone
Christopher Wade
Matthew Hedelius
Jacob Stacy

— Family Institute of Northern Utah 
190 East Center Street
Logan, UT  84321-6071
Telephone: 435-752-1976

Counselors:
Kevin Barlow
Reta Wallis

 

 • CARBON COUNTY

— Altitude Counseling & Consulting
128 North 100 West, Suite #5
Price, UT 84501
Telephone: 425-219-6312

Counselors:
Trevor Irish

— Gray Matters Counseling
23 South Carbon Ave. Suite #5
Price, UT 84501
Telephone: 435-650-9008

Counselors:
John Greg Cowan, LCSW

 

 

 • DAVIS COUNTY

— New Directions
31 West Center Street
Kaysville, UT 84037
Telephone801-660-5557

Counselors: 
Matt Loveland
Heath Selin

 

 • GRAND COUNTY

— Treatment Compass
11 North Main #9
Moab, UT 84532
Telephone435-210-1638

Counselors: 
Derrick Cook

 

 

 • IRON COUNTY

— ArrowPoint Associates
1615 North Main, Rear
Cedar City, UT 84721
Telephone: 801-716-0440

Counselor:
Robert Banta
 

— Therapy Associates
427 South Main, Suite 204
Cedar City, UT 84721
Telephone: 435-632-0918

Counselor: 
Stan Sullivan


 


 SALT LAKE COUNTY
 

— Addiction and Psychological Services
2059 East 3900 South
Salt Lake City, UT 84124
Telephone: 801-268-2558

Counselors
Gale Stringham
Erick Danneman

 

— Alpha Counseling & Treatment Inc.
1050 East 3300 South, Suite 201
Millcreek, UT 84106
Telephone: 801-645-5455

Counselors
Jeff Moore
Mace Warren
Jennifer Wojciechowski
Brett Hoxer
Ryan Stokes
Adrien McCleery
Diana Eastman
Garrett Plant
April O'Neill
Marcia Hadley
Carlee Beyer

Courtney Davies
Amanda Koci

 

— Alta Psychological Services, Inc. — Mark Zelig
6925 Union Park Center, Ste 550
Cottonwood Heights, UT 84047
Telephone801- 273-3365

— ArrowPoint Associate
8541 South Redwood Road, #B1
West Jordan, UT 84088
Telephone801- 716-0440 

Counselors
Robert Banta
Ken McCauley



— Center for Family Evaluation and Treatment
5691 South Redwood Road, #16
Taylorsville, UT 84129-5322
Telephone: 801-265-3895

Counselors:
Ted Harris
Krista Petersen
Cindy Powell



— CIRCLE Treatment
1414 East 4500 South, Suite 8
Salt Lake City, UT 84117
Telephone: 801-680-4705
Mailing address

PO Box 179
Salt Lake City, UT 84110-0179

Counselors:
Molly Prince, LCSW



— Cottonwood Center for Counseling
4055 South 700 East, Suite #204
Millcreek, UT 84107
Telephone: 801-946-2323

Counselors:
Matt Vicario



— FACT
466 East 500 South

Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Telephone801-281-4084

Counselors:
Dave Dodgion



— Holding the Turn/Theresa Schubach
8160 South Highland Drive
Executive Suite 209

Sandy, UT 84093
Telephone: 801-243-7369

Counselors
Theresa Schubach


— ISAT
1555 West 2200 South, Suite A
West Valley City, UT 84119
Telephone: 801-886-8900

C
ounselors:
Garrett Chesley
David Walker
Joyce Johnson



— Family Services of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints
625 East 8400 South, Suite C
Sandy, UT 84065
Telephone: 801-804-6775

Counselors:
Jennifer Brown
Zachary Duvall

G. Lizeth Hernandez
Sandra Larson
Richard Johnston
S. Roland Oliver

 

— Life Track Services
2330 South Main Street, Unit 10
South Salt Lake, UT 84115
Telephone: 801-839-4044

Counselors: 
Eric Hammon
Angelique Larrabee


— Monarch Assessment and Treatment Center
423 West 500 North
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
Telephone801-363-9017

Counselors
Peter Byrne
Doris Mason


— Private Practice in Psychology
529 North Cortez Street
Salt Lake City, UT 84103
Telephone: 801-328-4500

Counselors:
Juan A. Mejia, PhD, Clinical Psychologist
Rita Roybal, LCSW



— Stephanie Depaoli, LCSW, LLC
4190South Highland Drive, Suite 202
Salt Lake City, UT 84124
Telephone: 801-654-1448

Counselors:
Stephanie Depaoli



— Suncrest Counseling
1258 West South Jordan Pkwy, Suite 202
South Jordan, UT 84095-4712
Telephone: 801-255-1155

Counselors:
Rod Jeppsen
Chelsie D.L. Shortt
Bronson Black
Brad Pedersen
Teresa (Tres) Hatch
E. Diane Farmer



SAN JUAN COUNTY

— San Juan County Jail
297 South Main Street
Monticello, UT 84535
Telephone: 435-587-2237

Counselors:
Derek Bethea
Thomas Lyman




 SANPETE COUNTY

— New Beginnings Family Counseling, LLC
50 South Main, Room 25
Manti, UT 84642
Telephone: 435-528-7048

Counselors:
Mike Jensen

— Sanpete County Jail
1500 South Highway 89
Manti, UT 84642
Telephone: 435-835-2195

Counselors:
Jared Hill




SEVIER COUNTY

— New Beginnings Family Counseling
50 South Main, Room 25
Manti, UT 84642
Telephone: 435-528-7048

Counselors:
Mike Jensen




• UINTAH COUNTY

— Altitude Counseling & Consulting
280 West 100 North, Suite #B
Vernal, UT 84078
Telephone: 425-219-6312

Counselors:
Trevor Irish

— Brad Benson Counseling
290 West 100 South 
Vernal, UT 84078
Telephone: 435-621-6142

 

 

• UTAH COUNTY

— Addictions and Psychological Services
224 North Orem Blvd.
Orem, UT 84057
Telephone: 801-222-0603 

Counselors:
Gale Stringham Ph.D.

Erick Danneman

 

 — Alliance Clinical Services 
71 North 490 West
American Fork, UT 84003
Telephone: 801-763-7775

Counselors:
James Otteson
Kimberly Schneider
Holly Martinez
Terri Hatch
Emily Montgomery


— Alpha Counseling and Treatment Inc.
758 South 400 East, Suite 201
Orem, UT 84057
Telephone: 801-645-5455

Counselors:
Jeff Moore
Ryan Stokes
Lacey Magee


— Atlas Therapeutic Services
451 East 1000 South, Suite C
Pleasant Grove,  UT 84062
Telephone: 385-329-5958

Counselors:
Richard Oveson
Gwen Laws
Jenny Johnson
Adam Park


— Cognitive Behavioral Center
721 North 530 East
Orem,  UT 84097
Telephone: 801-865-1517

Counselors:
Jessica Coffin
Timothy Jindra
Matthew Rutherford


— The Counseling and Treatment Center of Utah
1220 North Main Street #4
Springville, UT 84663
Telephone: 503-724-1831

Counselor/Evaluator:
Bryce Y. Roby


— C.Y. Roby, Ph.D., NCCE & Associates
381 East 800 South, Suite 101
Orem, UT 84097
Telephone: 801-358-6702; 801-225-5451

Counselors:
C.Y. Roby
 



• WASHINGTON COUNTY

— ArrowPoint Associates
35 South 400 West, #305
St. George, UT 84790
Telephone: 801-716-0440

Counselors:
Robert Banta

— Hope and Healing Place
321 N Mall Drive, VW Suite 104
St. George, UT 84790
Telephone: 435-879-3346

Counselors:
Laura Carter


— Strive Psychology
736 South 900 East
St. George, UT 84790
Telephone: 702-381-8860

Evaluator:
John Matthias, Ph.D.


— Therapy Associates
377 East Riverside Drive, Bldg. B
St. George, UT 84790
Telephone: 435-632-0918

Counselors:
Stan Sullivan




• WEBER COUNTY

— Alpha Counseling & Treatment Inc
533 26 Street, Suite #100 Room 1
Ogden, UT 84401
Telephone: 801-645-5455

Counselors:
Jeff Moore
Adam Boswell
Kenyatta Green
Brett Hoxer
Mace Warren
Michael Rigby
Jennifer Wright
Diana Eastman
Hilary Hislop
Vickie Fields
DeAnna Franson
Kalia Osmond

Brittany Grove
Jessica Woodward
Matthew Whiting
Heather Bagley
Nita Bakke
Alyssa Snyder
Jenny Eckenbrecht



— Dr. Rick Hawks, Licensed Psychologist
3670 Quincy #101
Ogden, UT 84403
801-540-8031